Share This

Privacy Statment

88iv is committed to apply and follow the principles and requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the Ordinance) to safeguard the privacy of customers with respect to personal data.

88iv will only collect, hold and use personal data required for its operations and for marketing 88iv's other facilities, services, special events and promotional activities, and in a lawful and fair manner.

88iv will use its best endeavours to maintain personal data updated and accurate.

Personal data held by 88iv will be stored securely and 88iv will train its employees with regard to personal data privacy issues. 88iv employees will respect the privacy of customers and will not make disclosure to unauthorized parties.

88iv will provide all data subjects with access to, and the right to correct, their personal data held by 88iv. For any enquiry, please e-mail: privacy@www.88iv.com 

Mobile | Full
Forum rule | About Us | Contact Info | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statment | Disclaimer | Site Map
Copyright (C) 2019 Suntek Computer Systems Limited. All rights reserved
Disclaimer : In the preparation of this website, 88iv endeavours to offer the most current, correct and clearly expressed information to the public. Nevertheless, inadvertent errors in information and in software may occur. In particular but without limiting anything here, 88iv disclaims any responsibility and accepts no liability (whether in tort, contract or otherwise) for any direct or indirect loss or damage arising from any inaccuracies, omissions or typographical errors that may be contained in this website. 88iv also does not warrant the accuracy, completeness, timeliness or fitness for purpose of the information contained in this website.